Your data will be processed exclusively on the basis of the EU GDPR, the DSG and the TKG regulations. In the following we inform you about the collection of your personal data. Personal data are all data that can be related to you personally, e.g.: name, personal e-mail addresses, IP addresses, telephone numbers etc.

The person responsible in accordance with Art. 4 Abs. 7 EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO) is
HEILKUNDEINSTITUT Dahlke GmbH & Co KG, Labitschberg 4, A-8462 Gamlitz
Tel: +433453 33600, Email: office@dahlke.at

Data processing related to registration for seminars

The following data is required to register a participant for one of our seminars:

  • Salutation, title, first and last name

  • address

  • E-Mail-address

  • Phone number

  • birth date

  • Room request

  • Carpool data yes / no

The collection of further data as well as the transfer of data regarding carpooling is done on a voluntary basis. The medical institute saves this data in its database and uses it exclusively for individual communication with the customer or for the implementation and processing of the seminar registration and implementation. In principle, the data is only stored until there is no longer a business relationship or statutory retention requirements.

Transmission

The transfer of customer data only takes place insofar as this is necessary for the execution of the contract (seminar). The data is forwarded to our health department and seminar center "TamanGa" in Gamlitz for the purpose of booking a room, provided that a seminar takes place at this location.

Promotional mailings

For the purpose of advertising, market and opinion research, we only use customer data if the customer agrees. The customer is asked for consent in each case. He / she gives a declaration of consent by ticking a box next to the corresponding consent text. A revocation of this declaration of consent is possible at any time.

Collection of personal data when you visit our website

Contacting us

When you contact us via the contact form, the data you provide (your e-mail address, your name, your address) will be saved by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data that arises in this context after it is no longer required to store it, or we restrict processing if there are statutory retention requirements.

Use of the website for information purposes

When using the website for informational purposes only, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you would like to view our website, we only collect the data that is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to guarantee stability and security (legal basis is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR):

– IP-address
– the date and time of the request
– Time zone difference to Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
– content of the request (specific page)
– Access status / HTTP status code
– Website from which the request came
– Browser
– Operating system and its interface
– Language and version of the browser software.

Newsletter

You have the opportunity to subscribe for the Dr. Dahlke newsletter. For this we need your name and your e-mail address and, if you would like to receive additional regional information, your country and postcode. All other details are optional. You can cancel your subscription to the newsletter at any time. To cancel the newsletter (unsubscribe), you can click the unsubscribe link given in the newsletter. After you have unsubscribed, we will no longer use your data for sending the newsletter. If we have no business relationship with you and we are subject to statutory retention requirements, your data will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter.

Cookies

In addition to the aforementioned data, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive and assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to the place that sets the cookie (in this case by us). Cookies cannot run programs or transmit viruses to your computer. They serve to make the Internet offer more user-friendly and effective overall.

Transient Cookies

Transient cookies are automatically deleted when you close the browser. This includes in particular the session cookies. These store a so-called session ID, with which various requests from your browser can be assigned to the common session. This allows your computer to be recognized when you return to our website. The session cookies are deleted when you log out or close the browser.

Persistent Cookies

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period, which can differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies at any time in the security settings of your browser.

Browser settings

You can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, reject the acceptance of third-party cookies or all cookies. We would like to point out that you may not be able to use all functions of this website.

Facebook

Dahlke operates its own Facebook fan page. You can find more information about the privacy policy of the social media platform here. Facebook is certified according to the requirements of the US Privacy Shield. You can find more about data protection certification under the following link. We point out that you use this Facebook page and its functions at your own risk. This applies in particular to the use of the interactive functions (e.g. commenting, sharing, rating). When you visit our Facebook page, Facebook records, among other things, your IP address and other information that is available on your PC in the form of cookies. This information is used to provide us, as the operator of the Facebook pages, with statistical information about the use of the Facebook page. Facebook provides more information on this under the following link. The data collected about you in this context is used by Facebook Ltd. processed and possibly transferred to countries outside the European Union. What information Facebook receives and how it is used is described in general terms by Facebook in its data usage guidelines. The data usage guidelines are available at the following link. You can find Facebook's full data policy here. If you want to prevent Facebook from recording your data, you should log out of Facebook or deactivate the "stay logged in" function, delete the cookies on your device and close and restart your browser. In this way, Facebook information that can be used to directly identify you is deleted. This allows you to use our Facebook page without revealing your Facebook ID. When you access the interactive functions of the site (like, comment, share, news, etc.), a Facebook login screen appears. After you have logged in, you are again recognizable for Facebook as a specific user. Information on how you can manage or delete existing information about you can be found on the following Facebook support pages.

Integration of Youtube Videos

We have integrated YouTube videos into our online offering, which are stored on http://www.YouTube.com and can be played directly from our website. [These are all integrated in the "extended data protection mode", i. H. that no data about you as a user will be transmitted to YouTube if you do not play the videos. Only when you play the videos will the data mentioned in paragraph 2 be transmitted. We have no influence on this data transfer.] When you visit the website, YouTube receives the information that you have accessed the corresponding subpage of our website. This happens regardless of whether YouTube provides a user account that you are logged in to or whether there is no user account. If you are logged in to Google, your data will be assigned directly to your account. If you do not wish to be assigned to your profile on YouTube, you must log out before activating the button. YouTube stores your data as a usage profile and uses it for advertising, market research and / or needs-based design of its website. Such an evaluation takes place in particular (even for users who are not logged in) to provide needs-based advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on our website. You have the right to object to the creation of these user profiles, although you must contact YouTube to exercise this right. Further information on the purpose and scope of the data collection and its processing by YouTube can be found in the data protection declaration. There you will also find further information on your rights and setting options to protect your privacy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy. Google also processes your personal data in the USA and has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US-Framework.

Your rights

You have the following rights with regard to your personal data:

  • Right to information, correction and deletion

  • Right to restriction of processing

  • Right to object to processing

  • Right to data portability

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority, that is the Austrian data protection authority: Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 52 152-0,

Email: dsb@dsb.gv.at

Information about the collection of personal data